site stats
[…] State, 557 N.E.2d 1335 (Ind. Ct. App. 1990), in which Manning’s proffered witness was going to testify that Manning was elsewhere during part of the time the crime was alleged to be occurring. We held that witness was an alibi witness and the trial court properly excluded the witness because …

WebOct 23, 2024 · EDWARDS v. The STATE. A20A0919 Decided: October 23, 2024 ... 856 (1), 792 S.E.2d 120 (2016) (victim's testimony that she did not consent to have sex with defendant was sufficient to sustain rape conviction); OCGA § 24-14-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”). And, although corroboration is … WebSimple study materials and pre-tested tools helping you to get high grades!